ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2021 06:23:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH TPJ SF SPL (02663)
HOWRAH JN to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
HWH TPJ SF SPL (02663)
Running Days: SUN THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D2
3
H1
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
PC
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
S12
23
D1
24
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 17-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH TPJ SF SPL (02663)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)115
3BLSBALASORE20:49 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)231
4BHCBHADRAKH21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)294
5CTCCUTTACK23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)409
6BBSBHUBANESWAR00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)437
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN00:35 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)456
8BAMBRAHMAPUR02:25 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)603
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)820
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM07:05 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)881
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1082
12EEELURU11:29 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1171
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:00 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1231
14OGLONGOLE14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1369
15NLRNELLORE16:34 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1486
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:45 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1666
17TBMTAMBARAM21:38 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1691
18CGLCHENGALPATTU22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1722
19MLMRMELMARUVATTUR22:33 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)1757
20VMVILLUPURAM JN23:50 (Day 2)23:52 (Day 2)1825
21VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:33 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1880
22ALUARIYALUR01:09 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1933
23SRGMSRIRANGAM01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1991
24TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:50 (Day 3)Destination2003
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.