ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2021 23:10:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH TPJ SF SPL (02663)
HOWRAH JN to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
HWH TPJ SF SPL (02663)
Running Days: SUN THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D2
3
H1
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
PC
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
S13
23
D1
24
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 17-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH TPJ SF SPL (02663)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE20:49 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)234
4BHCBHADRAKH21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)296
5CTCCUTTACK23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)412
6BBSBHUBANESWAR00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)439
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN00:35 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)458
8BAMBRAHMAPUR02:25 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)605
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)821
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM07:05 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)882
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1083
12EEELURU11:29 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1172
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:00 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1232
14OGLONGOLE14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1370
15NLRNELLORE16:34 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1486
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:45 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1666
17TBMTAMBARAM21:38 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1691
18CGLCHENGALPATTU22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1722
19MLMRMELMARUVATTUR22:33 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)1757
20VMVILLUPURAM JN23:50 (Day 2)23:52 (Day 2)1825
21VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:33 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1879
22ALUARIYALUR01:09 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1932
23SRGMSRIRANGAM01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1990
24TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:50 (Day 3)Destination2002
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.