ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 16:36:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH YPR SPL (02873)
HOWRAH JN to YESVANTPUR JN
HWH YPR SPL (02873)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
PC
16
A1
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
B4
21
D2
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 29-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH YPR SPL (02873)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:55 (Day 1)0
2MCAMECHEDA23:49 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)59
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)116
4BLSBALASORE02:10 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)234
5BHCBHADRAKH03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)296
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD03:41 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)340
7CTCCUTTACK04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)412
8BBSBHUBANESWAR05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)439
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:45 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)458
10BALUBALUGAN06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)529
11BAMBRAHMAPUR07:30 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)605
12PSAPALASA09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)679
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:12 (Day 2)10:14 (Day 2)752
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)821
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:25 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)882
16SLOSAMALKOT JN14:32 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1032
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:16 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1083
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM15:52 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1125
19EEELURU16:27 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1172
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:02 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1232
21TELTENALI JN18:42 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1263
22CLXCHIRALA19:22 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1321
23OGLONGOLE20:07 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1370
24NLRNELLORE21:26 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1486
25RURENIGUNTA JN00:28 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1608
26TPTYTIRUPATI00:45 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1617
27KPDKATPADI JN02:35 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1722
28JTJJOLARPETTAI03:58 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1806
29KPNKUPPAM04:29 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1849
30BWTBANGARAPET05:03 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1884
31KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM05:48 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)1940
32YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:15 (Day 3)Destination1962
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.