ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 11:37:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
IND PUNE SPECIAL (02944)
INDORE JN BG to DAUND JN
IND PUNE SPECIAL (02944)
Running Days: SUN THU FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 05-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: IND PUNE SPECIAL (02944)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS16:56 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)80
4NADNAGDA JN18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)135
5RTMRATLAM JN19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)176
6MGNMEGHNAGAR20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)256
7DHDDAHOD21:19 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)289
8GDAGODHRA JN22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)364
9BRCVADODARA JN23:47 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)438
10STSURAT01:43 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)567
11BSRVASAI ROAD04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)782
12BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)809
13KYNKALYAN JN05:57 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)834
14KJTKARJAT06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)880
15LNLLONAVALA07:42 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)908
16CCHCHINCHVAD08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)956
17PUNEPUNE JN08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)972
18DDDAUND JN10:20 (Day 2)Destination1048
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.