ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 18:04:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INDB HWH SPL (02911)
INDORE JN BG to HOWRAH JN
INDB HWH SPL (02911)
Running Days: TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
D3
22
D4
23
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: INDB HWH SPL (02911)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN00:50 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)80
4SJPSHUJALPUR02:26 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)183
5SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)253
6BHSVIDISHA04:49 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)316
7BAQGANJ BASODA05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)356
8BINABINA JN06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)402
9KYEKHURAI06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)423
10SGOSAUGOR07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)476
11DMODAMOH08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)553
12KMZKATNI MURWARA10:40 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)663
13MYRMAIHAR12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)727
14STASATNA12:45 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)763
15MKPMANIKPUR JN14:45 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)840
16DBRDABHAURA15:09 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)863
17SRJSHANKARGARH15:36 (Day 2)15:37 (Day 2)895
18PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI16:40 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)932
19BDLVINDHYACHAL18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1005
20MZPMIRZAPUR18:15 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1013
21CARCHUNAR18:46 (Day 2)18:48 (Day 2)1044
22DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN19:58 (Day 2)20:13 (Day 2)1076
23BBUBHABUA ROAD20:51 (Day 2)20:53 (Day 2)1128
24SSMSASARAM21:24 (Day 2)21:26 (Day 2)1176
25AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD21:56 (Day 2)21:58 (Day 2)1210
26GAYAGAYA JN22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1279
27KQRKODERMA00:21 (Day 3)00:23 (Day 3)1355
28PNMEPARASNATH01:14 (Day 3)01:16 (Day 3)1430
29GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:40 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1448
30DHNDHANBAD JN02:30 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)1477
31ASNASANSOL JN03:50 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)1536
32DGRDURGAPUR04:25 (Day 3)04:27 (Day 3)1578
33BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:21 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1642
34HWHHOWRAH JN06:50 (Day 3)Destination1736
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.