ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Apr-2021 16:15:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INDB HWH SPL (02911)
INDORE JN BG to HOWRAH JN
INDB HWH SPL (02911)
Running Days: TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
D3
22
D4
23
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: INDB HWH SPL (02911)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN00:55 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)80
4SJPSHUJALPUR02:29 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)183
5SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)253
6BHSVIDISHA05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)316
7BAQGANJ BASODA05:31 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)356
8BINABINA JN06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)402
9KYEKHURAI07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)423
10SGOSAUGOR07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)476
11DMODAMOH08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)553
12KMZKATNI MURWARA10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)663
13MYRMAIHAR12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)727
14STASATNA13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)763
15MKPMANIKPUR JN14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)840
16SRJSHANKARGARH15:35 (Day 2)15:36 (Day 2)895
17PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI16:47 (Day 2)16:52 (Day 2)932
18BDLVINDHYACHAL17:54 (Day 2)17:56 (Day 2)1005
19MZPMIRZAPUR18:02 (Day 2)18:07 (Day 2)1013
20CARCHUNAR18:46 (Day 2)18:48 (Day 2)1044
21DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN20:18 (Day 2)20:28 (Day 2)1076
22BBUBHABUA ROAD21:08 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1128
23SSMSASARAM21:42 (Day 2)21:44 (Day 2)1176
24DOSDEHRI ON SONE22:01 (Day 2)22:03 (Day 2)1193
25AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD22:15 (Day 2)22:17 (Day 2)1210
26GAYAGAYA JN23:10 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1279
27KQRKODERMA00:36 (Day 3)00:38 (Day 3)1355
28PNMEPARASNATH01:26 (Day 3)01:31 (Day 3)1430
29GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:50 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1448
30DHNDHANBAD JN02:25 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1477
31ASNASANSOL JN03:48 (Day 3)03:53 (Day 3)1536
32DGRDURGAPUR04:21 (Day 3)04:23 (Day 3)1578
33BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:24 (Day 3)05:26 (Day 3)1642
34HWHHOWRAH JN06:55 (Day 3)Destination1736
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.