ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jun-2021 14:19:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INDB JBP SPL (02291)
INDORE JN BG to JABALPUR
INDB JBP SPL (02291)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
B4
17
A1
18
A2
19
H1
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 11-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: INDB JBP SPL (02291)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)39
3MKCMAKSI20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)75
4BCHBERCHHA21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)94
5SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)207
6BPLBHOPAL JN23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)217
7HBJHABIBGANJ23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)224
8HBDHOSHANGABAD01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)291
9ETITARSI JN01:40 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)309
10PPIPIPARIYA03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)376
11GARGADARWARA03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)425
12NUNARSINGHPUR04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)470
13MMLMADAN MAHAL05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)550
14JBPJABALPUR05:40 (Day 2)Destination554
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.