ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 17:23:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INDB JBP SPL (02291)
INDORE JN BG to JABALPUR
INDB JBP SPL (02291)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
D3
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
A1
20
A2
21
H1
22
D4
23
D5
24
D6
Train Started/will Start from 06-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: INDB JBP SPL (02291)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)39
3MKCMAKSI20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)75
4SJPSHUJALPUR21:44 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)138
5SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)208
6BPLBHOPAL JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)218
7HBJHABIBGANJ23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)224
8HBDHOSHANGABAD00:51 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)292
9ETITARSI JN01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)310
10PPIPIPARIYA02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)377
11GARGADARWARA03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)426
12NUNARSINGHPUR04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)471
13MMLMADAN MAHAL05:16 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)551
14JBPJABALPUR05:35 (Day 2)Destination555
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.