ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Jul-2020 15:58:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXP (22480)
LOHIAN KHAS JN to NEW DELHI
INTERCITY EXP (22480)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED THU FRI
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 30 Days
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXP (22480)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LNKLOHIAN KHAS JNSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2SQRSULTANPUR LODI15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)6
3KXHKAPURTHALA16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)32
4JUCJALANDHAR CITY16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)52
5LDHLUDHIANA JN17:55 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)109
6DUIDHURI JN19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)171
7SAGSANGRUR19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)187
8JHLJAKHAL JN20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)237
9TUNTOHANA20:29 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)249
10NRWNARWANA JN20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)275
11JINDJIND JN21:17 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)309
12ROKROHTAK JN21:59 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)366
13BGZBAHADURGARH22:27 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)406
14SSBSHAKURBASTI22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)426
15NDLSNEW DELHI23:35 (Day 1)Destination437
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.