ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 10:32:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY SPL (05713)
KATIHAR JN to PATNA JN
INTERCITY SPL (05713)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
D8
10
C1
11
C2
12
D9
13
D10
14
D11
15
D12
16
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 17-09-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: INTERCITY SPL (05713)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2SMOSEMAPUR06:30 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)12
3CRRKARAGOLA ROAD06:39 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)23
4KUEKURSELA06:54 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)40
5NNANAUGACHIA07:16 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)57
6THBTHANA BIHPUR JN07:32 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)73
7NNRNARAYANPUR07:41 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)81
8PSRPASRAHA07:55 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)93
9MSKMAHES KHUNT08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)105
10MNEMANSI JN08:31 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)115
11KGGKHAGARIA JN08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)124
12LKNLAKHMINIA09:02 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)147
13BGSBEGU SARAI09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)165
14BJUBARAUNI JN10:00 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)180
15MKAMOKAMEH JN10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)201
16BARHBARH11:17 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)227
17BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)245
18PNCPATNA SAHEB12:12 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)280
19PNBEPATNA JN13:00 (Day 1)Destination290
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.