ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 01:17:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY SPL (05713)
KATIHAR JN to PATNA JN
INTERCITY SPL (05713)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D19
2
D18
3
D17
4
D16
5
D15
6
D14
7
D13
8
D12
9
D11
10
D10
11
D9
12
D8
13
D7
14
C1
15
D6
16
D5
17
D4
18
D3
19
D2
20
D1
Train has Limited Run from 17-09-2020 to 31-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: INTERCITY SPL (05713)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2SMOSEMAPUR06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)12
3CRRKARAGOLA ROAD06:41 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)23
4KUEKURSELA06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)40
5NNANAUGACHIA07:22 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)57
6THBTHANA BIHPUR JN07:41 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)73
7NNRNARAYANPUR07:51 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)81
8MSKMAHES KHUNT08:24 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)105
9MNEMANSI JN08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)115
10KGGKHAGARIA JN08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)124
11LKNLAKHMINIA09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)147
12BGSBEGU SARAI09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)165
13BJUBARAUNI JN10:00 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)180
14MKAMOKAMEH JN10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)201
15BARHBARH11:17 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)227
16BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)245
17PNCPATNA SAHEB12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)280
18PNBEPATNA JN13:15 (Day 1)Destination290
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.