ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 13:09:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
IPR HTE SPL (08623)
ISLAMPUR to HATIA
IPR HTE SPL (08623)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
B5
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
D1
19
D2
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 11-11-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: IPR HTE SPL (08623)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1IPRISLAMPURSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2EKREKANGARSARAI18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)10
3HILHILSA19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)22
4DNWHDANIYAWAN BZR H19:34 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)35
5FUTFATWA19:51 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)43
6PNCPATNA SAHEB20:12 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)55
7RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)63
8PNBEPATNA JN21:05 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)65
9PPNPUNPUN21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)78
10NDWNADWAN21:44 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)89
11TEATAREGNA21:54 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)95
12NDUNADAUJ22:04 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)101
13JHDJEHANABAD22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)110
14MDEMAKHDUMPUR GAYA22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)126
15GAYAGAYA JN00:30 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)157
16PRPPAHARPUR01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)189
17KQRKODERMA02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)233
18HZDHAZARIBAGH RD02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)281
19PNMEPARASNATH03:01 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)308
20GMONSC BOSE J GOMO03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)326
21CRPCHANDRAPURA04:06 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)343
22BKSCBOKARO STL CITY05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)358
23MURIMURI06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)411
24RNCRANCHI07:25 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)476
25HTEHATIA08:00 (Day 2)Destination483
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.