ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 10:43:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAIPUR EXPRESS (02975)
MYSORE JN to JAIPUR
JAIPUR EXPRESS (02975)
Running Days: THU SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
PC
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
B5
20
A1
21
A2
22
HA1
23
D3
24
D4
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JAIPUR EXPRESS (02975)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource10:40 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)46
3SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN13:10 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)139
4BNCBANGALORE CANT13:42 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)143
5HUPHINDUPUR15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)249
6DMMDHARMAVARAM JN16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)328
7ATPANANTAPUR17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)361
8GTLGUNTAKAL JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)447
9DHNEDHONE20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)515
10KRNTKURNOOL TOWN21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)569
11GWDGADWAL22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)624
12MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)699
13KCGKACHEGUDA01:50 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)805
14KZJKAZIPET JN04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)943
15MCIMANCHIRYAL05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1049
16BPABELAMPALLI05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1069
17SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1107
18BPQBALHARSHAH07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1177
19CDCHANDRAPUR08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1191
20SEGMSEVAGRAM09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1312
21NGPNAGPUR11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1388
22PARPANDHURNA12:29 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1492
23BZUBETUL13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1578
24ETITARSI JN15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1685
25HBDHOSHANGABAD16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1703
26HBJHABIBGANJ17:28 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1777
27BPLBHOPAL JN17:50 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1783
28BIHBAIRAGARH18:31 (Day 2)18:33 (Day 2)1794
29SEHSEHORE18:47 (Day 2)18:49 (Day 2)1822
30SJPSHUJALPUR19:25 (Day 2)19:27 (Day 2)1864
31BCHBERCHHA20:03 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1907
32UJNUJJAIN JN21:15 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1967
33NADNAGDA JN22:50 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)2022
34BWMBHAWANI MANDI00:36 (Day 3)00:38 (Day 3)2147
35KOTAKOTA JN02:20 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)2247
36SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR04:05 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)2355
37DPADURGAPURA06:01 (Day 3)06:04 (Day 3)2479
38JPJAIPUR06:45 (Day 3)Destination2486
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.