ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 01:21:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAIPUR EXPRESS (02975)
MYSORE JN to JAIPUR
JAIPUR EXPRESS (02975)
Running Days: THU SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JAIPUR EXPRESS (02975)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource10:40 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)45
3SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)138
4BNCBANGALORE CANT13:10 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)142
5HUPHINDUPUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)248
6ATPANANTAPUR17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)361
7GTLGUNTAKAL JN19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)429
8GWDGADWAL22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)607
9MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)682
10KCGKACHEGUDA02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)788
11KZJKAZIPET JN04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)926
12MCIMANCHIRYAL05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1033
13BPABELAMPALLI05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)1052
14SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1091
15BPQBALHARSHAH07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1161
16CDCHANDRAPUR08:09 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1174
17SEGMSEVAGRAM09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1293
18NGPNAGPUR11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1369
19PARPANDHURNA12:37 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)1474
20BZUBETUL14:04 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1561
21ETITARSI JN15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1668
22HBDHOSHANGABAD16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1686
23HBJHABIBGANJ17:23 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1753
24BPLBHOPAL JN17:50 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1759
25SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR18:31 (Day 2)18:33 (Day 2)1770
26UJNUJJAIN JN21:25 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1943
27NADNAGDA JN22:45 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1998
28BWMBHAWANI MANDI00:38 (Day 3)00:39 (Day 3)2123
29KOTAKOTA JN01:50 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)2224
30SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:40 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)2332
31DPADURGAPURA05:42 (Day 3)05:43 (Day 3)2456
32JPJAIPUR06:15 (Day 3)Destination2463
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.