ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 19:33:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAIPUR PRAYAGRAJ EXP (02404)
JAIPUR to PRAYAGRAJ JN
JAIPUR PRAYAGRAJ EXP (02404)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
A1
9
A2
10
H1
11
B1
12
B2
13
B3
14
B4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
D3
19
D4
20
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 13-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JAIPUR PRAYAGRAJ EXP (02404)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR15:30 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)6
3DODAUSA16:12 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)62
4BKIBANDIKUI JN16:36 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)91
5AWRALWAR17:49 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)151
6BINRBRIJ NAGAR18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)209
7DEEGDEEG19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)233
8GDOGOVERDHAN19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)249
9MTJMATHURA JN20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)274
10AGCAGRA CANTT21:20 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)328
11TDLTUNDLA JN22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)356
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)586
13FTPFATEHPUR03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)664
14PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN05:25 (Day 2)Destination780
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.