ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 04:11:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAIPUR SF SPL (02979)
BANDRA TERMINUS to JAIPUR
JAIPUR SF SPL (02979)
Running Days: TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 24-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JAIPUR SF SPL (02979)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource17:05 (Day 1)0
2ADHANDHERI17:11 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)7
3BVIBORIVALI17:37 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)19
4PLGPALGHAR18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)76
5VAPIVAPI19:14 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)159
6BLVALSAD19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)183
7STSURAT20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)252
8BRCVADODARA JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)381
9GDAGODHRA JN23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)455
10DHDDAHOD00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)529
11MGNMEGHNAGAR00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)562
12RTMRATLAM JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)642
13NADNAGDA JN03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)684
14KOTAKOTA JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)909
15SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR07:00 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1017
16DPADURGAPURA09:13 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)1141
17JPJAIPUR09:45 (Day 2)Destination1148
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.