ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 14:31:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JALIAWALA B SPL (02379)
SEALDAH to AMRITSAR JN
JALIAWALA B SPL (02379)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
PC
17
A1
18
HA1
19
B1
20
B2
21
B3
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 11-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JALIAWALA B SPL (02379)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource13:10 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN14:39 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)101
3DGRDURGAPUR15:25 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)165
4ASNASANSOL JN16:02 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)207
5KMMEKUMARDUBI16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)227
6DHNDHANBAD JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)266
7GAYAGAYA JN20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)464
8SSMSASARAM21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)567
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN22:25 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)667
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)1014
11DLIDELHI09:05 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1448
12UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:50 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1645
13LDHLUDHIANA JN13:20 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1759
14JUCJALANDHAR CITY14:30 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1815
15BEASBEAS15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1852
16ASRAMRITSAR JN15:50 (Day 2)Destination1894
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.