ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 13:29:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JALIAWALA B SPL (02380)
AMRITSAR JN to SEALDAH
JALIAWALA B SPL (02380)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B3
3
B2
4
B1
5
HA1
6
A1
7
PC
8
S11
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
D3
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 13-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JALIAWALA B SPL (02380)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource13:25 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY14:30 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN15:30 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)136
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:15 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)250
6DLIDELHI20:00 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)447
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)880
8DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:13 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)1227
9SSMSASARAM07:21 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)1327
10GAYAGAYA JN08:33 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)1430
11DHNDHANBAD JN11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1629
12KMMEKUMARDUBI12:28 (Day 2)12:29 (Day 2)1668
13ASNASANSOL JN12:50 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1688
14DGRDURGAPUR13:35 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)1730
15BWNBARDDHAMAN JN14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1793
16SDAHSEALDAH16:35 (Day 2)Destination1894
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.