ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 08:53:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAM TEN EXP (09578)
JAMNAGAR to TIRUNELVELI JN.
JAM TEN EXP (09578)
Running Days: FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 16-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JAM TEN EXP (09578)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JAMJAMNAGARSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2HAPAHAPA21:16 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)9
3RJTRAJKOT JN22:36 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)85
4SUNRSURENDRANAGAR00:21 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)201
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:10 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)331
6BRCVADODARA JN05:25 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)431
7AKVANKLESHWAR JN06:30 (Day 2)06:31 (Day 2)511
8STSURAT07:20 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)561
9VAPIVAPI08:41 (Day 2)08:43 (Day 2)656
10BORBOISAR10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)726
11BSRVASAI ROAD11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)777
12PNVLPANVEL13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)840
13RNRATNAGIRI18:50 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1118
14MAOMADGAON23:25 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1354
15KAWRKARWAR00:28 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1415
16UDUDUPI04:00 (Day 3)04:02 (Day 3)1605
17MAJNMANGALORE JN06:05 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)1668
18KGQKASARAGOD06:53 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)1715
19CANKANNUR08:22 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)1801
20CLTKOZHIKODE09:47 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)1890
21SRRSHORANUR JN11:30 (Day 3)11:40 (Day 3)1976
22TCRTHRISUR12:23 (Day 3)12:25 (Day 3)2009
23AWYALUVA13:33 (Day 3)13:35 (Day 3)2064
24ERSERNAKULAM JN14:05 (Day 3)14:10 (Day 3)2083
25ALLPALLEPPEY15:20 (Day 3)15:23 (Day 3)2140
26KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:08 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)2184
27QLNKOLLAM JN17:05 (Day 3)17:10 (Day 3)2225
28TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL18:30 (Day 3)18:35 (Day 3)2289
29PASAPARASHSHALA19:10 (Day 3)19:11 (Day 3)2319
30NJTNAGER COIL TOWN20:08 (Day 3)20:10 (Day 3)2355
31VLYVALLIYUR21:19 (Day 3)21:20 (Day 3)2390
32TENTIRUNELVELI JN.22:10 (Day 3)Destination2432
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.