ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Feb-2021 17:41:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAM TEN EXP (09578)
JAMNAGAR to TIRUNELVELI JN.
JAM TEN EXP (09578)
Running Days: FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 16-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JAM TEN EXP (09578)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JAMJAMNAGARSource21:20 (Day 1)0
2RJTRAJKOT JN22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)85
3SUNRSURENDRANAGAR00:41 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)201
4ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:00 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)332
5BRCVADODARA JN04:58 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)432
6AKVANKLESHWAR JN06:07 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)511
7STSURAT06:57 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)561
8VAPIVAPI08:17 (Day 2)08:19 (Day 2)653
9BORBOISAR09:06 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)725
10BSRVASAI ROAD10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)776
11PNVLPANVEL11:30 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)843
12RNRATNAGIRI16:25 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1205
13MAOMADGAON21:00 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1540
14KAWRKARWAR22:00 (Day 2)22:02 (Day 2)1622
15UDUDUPI01:24 (Day 3)01:26 (Day 3)1889
16MAJNMANGALORE JN03:00 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1970
17KGQKASARAGOD03:48 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)2021
18CANKANNUR04:57 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)2107
19CLTKOZHIKODE06:15 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)2196
20SRRSHORANUR JN07:55 (Day 3)08:00 (Day 3)2282
21TCRTHRISUR09:09 (Day 3)09:12 (Day 3)2315
22AWYALUVA10:08 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)2370
23ERSERNAKULAM JN10:40 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)2389
24ALLPALLEPPEY11:52 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)2446
25KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:58 (Day 3)13:00 (Day 3)2489
26QLNKOLLAM JN13:37 (Day 3)13:40 (Day 3)2530
27TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL14:45 (Day 3)14:50 (Day 3)2595
28PASAPARASHSHALA15:29 (Day 3)15:30 (Day 3)2624
29NJTNAGER COIL TOWN16:08 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)2661
30VLYVALLIYUR17:09 (Day 3)17:10 (Day 3)2697
31TENTIRUNELVELI JN.18:20 (Day 3)Destination2739
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.