ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Apr-2021 23:06:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN NAYAK SPL (05211)
DARBHANGA JN to AMRITSAR JN
JAN NAYAK SPL (05211)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D18
3
D17
4
D16
5
D15
6
D14
7
D13
8
D12
9
D11
10
D10
11
D9
12
D8
13
D7
14
D6
15
D5
16
D4
17
D3
18
D2
19
D1
20
DL1
Train has Limited Run from 10-11-2020 to 28-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JAN NAYAK SPL (05211)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2LSILAHERIA SARAI17:27 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)5
3SPJSAMASTIPUR JN18:40 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)38
4KPGMKARPURIGRAM19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)44
5DOLDHOLI19:29 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)65
6MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)90
7MTRMOTIPUR20:52 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)116
8MAIMEHSI21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)129
9CAACHAKIA21:17 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)138
10PPAPIPRA21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)148
11BMKIBAPUDHAM MOTIHARI21:49 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)169
12SGLSAGAULI JN22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)190
13BTHBETTIAH22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)212
14CAICHANPATIA22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)229
15NKENARKATIAGANJ JN23:03 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)249
16HIRHARINAGAR23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)264
17BUGBAGAHA00:10 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)291
18KZAKHADA01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)320
19SBZSISWA BAZAR01:42 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)334
20GHGHUGHULI01:57 (Day 2)01:59 (Day 2)345
21CPJKAPTANGANJ JN02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)360
22PPCPIPRAICH02:46 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)380
23GKPGORAKHPUR JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)399
24BSTBASTI04:49 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)463
25GDGONDA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)553
26BUWBURHWAL07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)614
27STPSITAPUR10:13 (Day 2)10:23 (Day 2)711
28SPCSITAPUR CITY10:50 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)716
29SPNSHAHJEHANPUR13:01 (Day 2)13:03 (Day 2)803
30BEBAREILLY14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)873
31MBMORADABAD15:50 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)964
32NBDNAJIBABAD JN17:13 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1062
33LRJLAKSAR JN17:59 (Day 2)18:01 (Day 2)1104
34SRESAHARANPUR19:05 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1157
35YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI19:41 (Day 2)19:43 (Day 2)1187
36UMBAMBALA CANT JN20:50 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1238
37RPJRAJPURA JN21:24 (Day 2)21:26 (Day 2)1266
38SIRSIRHIND JN21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1291
39DDLDHANDARI KALAN22:40 (Day 2)22:42 (Day 2)1344
40LDHLUDHIANA JN22:56 (Day 2)23:02 (Day 2)1351
41PHRPHILLAUR JN23:15 (Day 2)23:17 (Day 2)1365
42PGWPHAGWARA JN23:35 (Day 2)23:37 (Day 2)1387
43JRCJALANDHAR CANT23:53 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1404
44JUCJALANDHAR CITY00:10 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1408
45BEASBEAS00:47 (Day 3)00:49 (Day 3)1445
46ASRAMRITSAR JN01:45 (Day 3)Destination1487
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.