ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Apr-2021 22:19:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN NAYAK SPL (05212)
AMRITSAR JN to DARBHANGA JN
JAN NAYAK SPL (05212)
Running Days: SUN WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D18
3
D17
4
D16
5
D15
6
D14
7
D13
8
D12
9
D11
10
D10
11
D9
12
D8
13
D7
14
D6
15
D5
16
D4
17
D3
18
D2
19
D1
20
DL1
Train has Limited Run from 12-11-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JAN NAYAK SPL (05212)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource19:15 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY20:10 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)100
5PHRPHILLAUR JN20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)123
6LDHLUDHIANA JN21:20 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)136
7DDLDHANDARI KALAN21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)143
8SIRSIRHIND JN22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)196
9RPJRAJPURA JN23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)222
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)250
11YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)301
12SRESAHARANPUR01:50 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)331
13LRJLAKSAR JN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)384
14NBDNAJIBABAD JN03:27 (Day 2)03:29 (Day 2)425
15MBMORADABAD05:07 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)523
16BEBAREILLY06:36 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)614
17SPNSHAHJEHANPUR07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)685
18MINJMAIKALGANJ08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)734
19SPCSITAPUR CITY09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)771
20STPSITAPUR10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)776
21BUWBURHWAL12:10 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)874
22GDGONDA JN13:36 (Day 2)13:46 (Day 2)935
23BSTBASTI14:54 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)1024
24GKPGORAKHPUR JN16:20 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1088
25CPJKAPTANGANJ JN17:27 (Day 2)17:32 (Day 2)1127
26GHGHUGHULI17:49 (Day 2)17:51 (Day 2)1142
27SBZSISWA BAZAR18:10 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)1154
28KZAKHADA18:24 (Day 2)18:26 (Day 2)1168
29BUGBAGAHA19:00 (Day 2)19:03 (Day 2)1197
30HIRHARINAGAR19:26 (Day 2)19:28 (Day 2)1223
31NKENARKATIAGANJ JN19:50 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1239
32CAICHANPATIA20:13 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1258
33BTHBETTIAH20:29 (Day 2)20:32 (Day 2)1275
34SGLSAGAULI JN20:51 (Day 2)20:53 (Day 2)1297
35BMKIBAPUDHAM MOTIHARI21:34 (Day 2)21:37 (Day 2)1318
36PPAPIPRA22:09 (Day 2)22:11 (Day 2)1340
37CAACHAKIA22:22 (Day 2)22:24 (Day 2)1350
38MAIMEHSI22:34 (Day 2)22:36 (Day 2)1358
39MTRMOTIPUR22:47 (Day 2)22:49 (Day 2)1372
40MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1398
41DOLDHOLI00:31 (Day 3)00:33 (Day 3)1423
42KPGMKARPURIGRAM00:58 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1443
43SPJSAMASTIPUR JN01:30 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1449
44LSILAHERIA SARAI02:30 (Day 3)02:33 (Day 3)1482
45DBGDARBHANGA JN02:55 (Day 3)Destination1487
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.