ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 06:57:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI (02081)
KANNUR to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
JAN SHATABDI (02081)
Running Days: MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL2
2
D13
3
D12
4
D11
5
D10
6
D9
7
D8
8
C3
9
C2
10
C1
11
D7
12
D6
13
D5
14
D4
15
D3
16
D2
17
D1
18
SL1
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI (02081)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CANKANNURSource04:50 (Day 1)0
2TLYTHALASSERY05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)21
3BDJVADAKARA05:27 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)43
4CLTKOZHIKODE06:07 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)90
5TIRTIRUR06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)131
6SRRSHORANUR JN07:30 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)176
7TCRTHRISUR08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)208
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN09:40 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)280
9KTYMKOTTAYAM10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)342
10TRVLTIRUVALLA11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)368
11CNGRCHENGANNUR11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)377
12MVLKMAVELIKARA11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)389
13KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)397
14QLNKOLLAM JN12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)438
15TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL14:10 (Day 1)Destination502
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.