ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Jul-2020 14:54:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI (02082)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to KANNUR
JAN SHATABDI (02082)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI (02082)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)65
3CNGRCHENGANNUR16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)126
4TRVLTIRUVALLA16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)135
5KTYMKOTTAYAM17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)161
6ERNERNAKULAM TOWN18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)223
7TCRTHRISUR19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)295
8SRRSHORANUR JN20:52 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)327
9TIRTIRUR21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)372
10CLTKOZHIKODE22:17 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)413
11CANKANNUR00:20 (Day 2)Destination502
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.