ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 04:58:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI (02082)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to KANNUR
JAN SHATABDI (02082)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
C1
10
C2
11
C3
12
D8
13
D9
14
D10
15
D11
16
D12
17
D13
18
SL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI (02082)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)106
4MVLKMAVELIKARA16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)114
5CNGRCHENGANNUR16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)126
6TRVLTIRUVALLA16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)135
7KTYMKOTTAYAM17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)161
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN19:00 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)223
9TCRTHRISUR20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)295
10SRRSHORANUR JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)327
11TIRTIRUR21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)372
12CLTKOZHIKODE22:37 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)413
13BDJVADAKARA23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)460
14TLYTHALASSERY23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)482
15CANKANNUR00:25 (Day 2)Destination502
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.