ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 00:48:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI EX (02083)
MAYILADUTURAI J to COIMBATORE JN
JAN SHATABDI EX (02083)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI EX (02083)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MVMAYILADUTURAI JSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2KMUKUMBAKONAM15:10 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)31
3PMLPAPANASAM15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)46
4TJTHANJAVUR15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)71
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)120
6KRRKARUR18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)197
7EDERODE JN19:17 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)262
8TUPTIRUPPUR20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)312
9IGUIRUGUR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)344
10CBECOIMBATORE JN21:15 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.