ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 07:05:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI EXP (02084)
COIMBATORE JN to MAYILADUTURAI J
JAN SHATABDI EXP (02084)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI EXP (02084)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2IGUIRUGUR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)18
3TUPTIRUPPUR07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)51
4EDERODE JN08:37 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)101
5KRRKARUR09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)166
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI10:50 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)242
7TJTHANJAVUR11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)292
8PMLPAPANASAM12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)317
9KMUKUMBAKONAM12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)331
10MVMAYILADUTURAI J13:40 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.