ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Jul-2020 07:13:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI EXP (02084)
COIMBATORE JN to MAYILADUTURAI J
JAN SHATABDI EXP (02084)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI EXP (02084)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN08:37 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)101
4KRRKARUR09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)166
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI11:05 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)242
6TJTHANJAVUR12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)292
7KMUKUMBAKONAM12:41 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)331
8MVMAYILADUTURAI J13:40 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.