ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2021 07:04:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANKI EXP SPL (05283)
MANIHARI to JAYNAGAR
JANKI EXP SPL (05283)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
S4
6
D1
7
D2
8
D3
9
D4
10
D5
11
D6
12
D7
13
D8
14
D9
15
D10
16
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 10-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JANKI EXP SPL (05283)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MHIMANIHARISource22:30 (Day 1)0
2MHPRMAHIYARPUR22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)9
3MNSMANSHAHI22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)16
4KIRKATIHAR JN23:25 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)24
5PRNAPURNIA JN00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)52
6BNKIBANMANKHI JN01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)89
7MRIJMURLIGANJ01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)108
8DMHDAURAM MADHPURA01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)131
9SHCSAHARSA JN02:58 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)152
10SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)169
11KFAKOPARIA03:57 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)176
12MNEMANSI JN04:41 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)197
13KGGKHAGARIA JN04:56 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)206
14SLNASALAUNA05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)231
15HPOHASANPUR ROAD05:34 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)246
16ROARUSERA GHAT06:04 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)263
17NRNNARHAN06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)271
18SPJSAMASTIPUR JN06:30 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)291
19LSILAHERIA SARAI07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)324
20DBGDARBHANGA JN07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)329
21SKISAKRI JN08:29 (Day 2)08:31 (Day 2)348
22MBIMADHUBANI09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)365
23JYGJAYNAGAR10:20 (Day 2)Destination397
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.