ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2021 06:22:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANKI EXP SPL (05284)
JAYNAGAR to MANIHARI
JANKI EXP SPL (05284)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
S4
6
D1
7
D2
8
D3
9
D4
10
D5
11
D6
12
D7
13
D8
14
D9
15
D10
16
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 10-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JANKI EXP SPL (05284)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI05:09 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)32
3SKISAKRI JN05:24 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)49
4DBGDARBHANGA JN05:55 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)68
5LSILAHERIA SARAI06:07 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)73
6SPJSAMASTIPUR JN07:10 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)106
7NRNNARHAN07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)129
8ROARUSERA GHAT07:49 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)135
9HPOHASANPUR ROAD08:06 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)151
10SLNASALAUNA08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)166
11KGGKHAGARIA JN09:12 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)192
12MNEMANSI JN09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)200
13KFAKOPARIA09:55 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)222
14SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR10:04 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)228
15SHCSAHARSA JN10:30 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)245
16DMHDAURAM MADHPURA11:26 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)267
17MRIJMURLIGANJ11:45 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)289
18BNKIBANMANKHI JN12:04 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)309
19PRNAPURNIA JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)345
20KIRKATIHAR JN14:25 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)373
21MNSMANSHAHI15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)382
22MHPRMAHIYARPUR15:12 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)389
23MHIMANIHARI15:45 (Day 1)Destination397
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.