ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 09:54:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANMABHOOMI SPL (02831)
VISHAKAPATNAM to LINGAMPALLI
JANMABHOOMI SPL (02831)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 09-01-2021 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JANMABHOOMI SPL (02831)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource06:20 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)34
4YLMELLAMANCHILI07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)57
5TUNITUNI07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)97
6ANVANNAVARAM08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)114
7SLOSAMALKOT JN08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)151
8RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)201
9TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)243
10EEELURU10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)291
11NZDNUZVID10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)310
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:55 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)350
13TELTENALI JN12:35 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)382
14GNTGUNTUR JN13:20 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)407
15SAPSATTENAPALLE14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)450
16PGRLPIDUGURALLA14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)481
17NDKDNADIKODE14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)502
18MRGAMIRYALAGUDA15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)541
19NLDANALGONDA16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)578
20RMNPRAMANNAPET16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)613
21SCSECUNDERABAD JN18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)688
22BMTBEGAMPET18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)693
23LPILINGAMPALLI19:40 (Day 1)Destination711
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.