ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 10:35:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANMABHOOMI SPL (02832)
LINGAMPALLI to VISHAKAPATNAM
JANMABHOOMI SPL (02832)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 10-01-2021 to 01-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JANMABHOOMI SPL (02832)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LPILINGAMPALLISource06:15 (Day 1)0
2BMTBEGAMPET06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)19
3SCSECUNDERABAD JN06:55 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)23
4RMNPRAMANNAPET08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)98
5NLDANALGONDA08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)133
6MRGAMIRYALAGUDA09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)170
7NDKDNADIKODE10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)209
8PGRLPIDUGURALLA10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)230
9SAPSATTENAPALLE10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)262
10GNTGUNTUR JN11:45 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)304
11TELTENALI JN12:30 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)329
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:10 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)361
13NZDNUZVID13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)402
14EEELURU14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)420
15TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)468
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)510
17SLOSAMALKOT JN16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)561
18ANVANNAVARAM16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)597
19TUNITUNI17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)614
20YLMELLAMANCHILI17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)654
21AKPANAKAPALLE18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)678
22DVDDUVVADA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)694
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:45 (Day 1)Destination711
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.