ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 10:38:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSHATABDI EXP (02023)
HOWRAH JN to PATNA JN
JANSHATABDI EXP (02023)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D16
3
D15
4
D14
5
D13
6
D12
7
D11
8
D10
9
D9
10
D8
11
D7
12
D6
13
D5
14
D4
15
D3
16
D2
17
D1
18
C3
19
C2
20
C1
21
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JANSHATABDI EXP (02023)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:05 (Day 1)0
2DGRDURGAPUR15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)158
3ASNASANSOL JN16:33 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)200
4CRJCHITTARANJAN17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)225
5JMTJAMTARA17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)240
6MDPMADHUPUR JN17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)282
7JSMEJASIDIH JN18:16 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)311
8JAJJHAJHA19:13 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)355
9JMUJAMUI19:34 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)381
10LKRLUCKEESARAI JN19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)410
11HTZHATHIDAH JN20:19 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)435
12MKAMOKAMEH JN20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)443
13BARHBARH20:47 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)468
14BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)486
15PNCPATNA SAHEB21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)522
16PNBEPATNA JN22:40 (Day 1)Destination532
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.