ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Jul-2020 11:48:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSHATABDI EXP (02023)
HOWRAH JN to PATNA JN
JANSHATABDI EXP (02023)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JANSHATABDI EXP (02023)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2DGRDURGAPUR16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)158
3ASNASANSOL JN17:13 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)200
4JMTJAMTARA18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)240
5JSMEJASIDIH JN18:59 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)311
6JAJJHAJHA19:48 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)355
7JMUJAMUI20:12 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)381
8LKRLUCKEESARAI JN20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)410
9HTZHATHIDAH JN21:01 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)435
10MKAMOKAMEH JN21:11 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)443
11BARHBARH21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)468
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)486
13PNCPATNA SAHEB22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)522
14PNBEPATNA JN23:25 (Day 1)Destination532
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.