ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 09:40:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSHATABDI EXP (02024)
PATNA JN to HOWRAH JN
JANSHATABDI EXP (02024)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C1
3
C2
4
C3
5
D1
6
D2
7
D3
8
D4
9
D5
10
D6
11
D7
12
D8
13
D9
14
D10
15
D11
16
D12
17
D13
18
D14
19
D15
20
D16
21
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JANSHATABDI EXP (02024)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource05:35 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB05:51 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)10
3BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN06:16 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)46
4BARHBARH06:30 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)64
5MKAMOKAMEH JN06:51 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)90
6HTZHATHIDAH JN06:59 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)97
7LKRLUCKEESARAI JN07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)123
8JMUJAMUI07:44 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)152
9JAJJHAJHA08:21 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)178
10JSMEJASIDIH JN08:53 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)222
11MDPMADHUPUR JN09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)251
12JMTJAMTARA09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)293
13CRJCHITTARANJAN10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)307
14ASNASANSOL JN10:39 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)332
15DGRDURGAPUR11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)374
16HWHHOWRAH JN13:25 (Day 1)Destination532
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.