ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 00:25:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSHATABDI EXP (02024)
PATNA JN to HOWRAH JN
JANSHATABDI EXP (02024)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C1
3
C2
4
C3
5
D1
6
D2
7
D3
8
D4
9
D5
10
D6
11
D7
12
D8
13
D9
14
D10
15
D11
16
D12
17
D13
18
D14
19
D15
20
D16
21
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JANSHATABDI EXP (02024)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB05:46 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)10
3BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN06:15 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)46
4BARHBARH06:29 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)64
5MKAMOKAMEH JN06:52 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)90
6HTZHATHIDAH JN07:00 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)97
7LKRLUCKEESARAI JN07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)123
8JMUJAMUI07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)152
9JAJJHAJHA08:21 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)178
10JSMEJASIDIH JN08:56 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)222
11JMTJAMTARA09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)293
12ASNASANSOL JN10:43 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)332
13DGRDURGAPUR11:17 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)374
14HWHHOWRAH JN13:35 (Day 1)Destination532
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.