ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 06:16:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAT BGP SPL (05098)
JAMMU TAWI to BHAGALPUR
JAT BGP SPL (05098)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 27-10-2020 to 01-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JAT BGP SPL (05098)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource22:45 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)76
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)99
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)212
5LDHLUDHIANA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)264
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:17 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)378
7YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)429
8SRESAHARANPUR06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)459
9RKROORKEE07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)494
10LRJLAKSAR JN07:55 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)512
11MBMORADABAD10:10 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)652
12BEBAREILLY11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)742
13SPNSHAHJEHANPUR12:45 (Day 2)12:47 (Day 2)813
14LKOLUCKNOW NR15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)977
15GDGONDA JN17:35 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1095
16BSTBASTI19:07 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1183
17GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:40 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1247
18DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:35 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1296
19BTTBHATNI JN22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1316
20SVSIWAN JN23:05 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1365
21CPRCHHAPRA00:45 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1426
22SEESONPUR JN01:53 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1481
23HJPHAJIPUR JN02:05 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1486
24MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN03:05 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1540
25SPJSAMASTIPUR JN04:05 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1592
26BJUBARAUNI JN05:20 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1643
27KIULKIUL JN07:15 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1682
28AHAABHAIPUR07:43 (Day 3)07:44 (Day 3)1705
29JMPJAMALPUR JN08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)1727
30SGGSULTANGANJ08:53 (Day 3)08:54 (Day 3)1756
31BGPBHAGALPUR10:15 (Day 3)Destination1780
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.