ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 04:16:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAT INDB SF EXP (22942)
JAMMU TAWI to INDORE JN BG
JAT INDB SF EXP (22942)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: JAT INDB SF EXP (22942)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource05:00 (Day 1)0
2PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT06:42 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)100
3JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:27 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)213
4LDHLUDHIANA JN09:35 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)265
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:40 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)378
6PNPPANIPAT JN13:02 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)487
7BDMJBHODWAL MAJRI13:20 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)511
8DSJDELHI SAFDARJNG15:00 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)588
9MTJMATHURA JN17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)725
10GGCGANGAPUR CITY19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)878
11SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)941
12KOTAKOTA JN22:10 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)1049
13BWMBHAWANI MANDI23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)1150
14NADNAGDA JN01:55 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)1274
15UJNUJJAIN JN03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)1329
16DWXDEWAS04:12 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)1369
17INDBINDORE JN BG05:15 (Day 2)Destination1408
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.