ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Jul-2020 18:01:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAT JU EXP (19226)
JAMMU TAWI to JODHPUR JN
JAT JU EXP (19226)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B2
14
B1
15
A1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: JAT JU EXP (19226)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource21:30 (Day 1)0
2VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)21
3SMBXSAMBA22:02 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)33
4HRNRHIRA NAGAR22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)48
5KTHUKATHUA22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)77
6PTKPATHANKOT23:30 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)100
7GSPGURDASPUR00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)136
8DHWDHARIWAL00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)149
9BATBATALA JN01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)168
10VKAVERKA JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)199
11ASRAMRITSAR JN02:05 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)207
12BEASBEAS02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)249
13JUCJALANDHAR CITY04:00 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)286
14KXHKAPURTHALA04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)306
15SQRSULTANPUR LODI05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)331
16LNKLOHIAN KHAS JN05:24 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)337
17MXHMAKHU05:46 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)361
18MWXMALLANWALA KHAS06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)379
19FZRFIROZPUR CANT07:05 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)403
20FDKFARIDKOT07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)435
21KKPKOT KAPURA08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)448
22GJUTGANGSAR JAITU08:36 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)464
23BTIBHATINDA JN09:40 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)490
24SGRASANGARIA10:55 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)556
25HMHHANUMANGARH JN11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)583
26PGKPILI BANGAN11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)608
27SOGSURATGARH JN12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)633
28BKNBIKANER JN15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)814
29NOKNOKHA16:27 (Day 2)16:29 (Day 2)879
30NGONAGAUR17:08 (Day 2)17:13 (Day 2)930
31MTDMERTA ROAD JN18:03 (Day 2)18:08 (Day 2)987
32JUJODHPUR JN20:35 (Day 2)Destination1091
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.