ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 05:10:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAYNAGAR PURI SPL (08420)
JAYNAGAR to PURI
JAYNAGAR PURI SPL (08420)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 17-10-2020 to 28-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JAYNAGAR PURI SPL (08420)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource05:10 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI05:35 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)32
3SKISAKRI JN05:57 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)49
4DBGDARBHANGA JN06:25 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)68
5LSILAHERIA SARAI06:38 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)73
6SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:00 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)106
7BJUBARAUNI JN09:10 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)157
8KIULKIUL JN10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)196
9JAJJHAJHA12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)250
10JSMEJASIDIH JN12:48 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)294
11MDPMADHUPUR JN13:21 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)323
12ASNASANSOL JN15:05 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)404
13ADRAADRA JN16:35 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)446
14BQABANKURA17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)499
15VSUBISHNUPUR17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)529
16MDNMIDNAPORE18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)601
17HIJHIJILLI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)624
18BLSBALASORE21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)736
19BHCBHADRAKH22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)798
20JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:26 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)842
21CTCCUTTACK00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)914
22BBSBHUBANESWAR01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)941
23KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)960
24PURIPURI03:20 (Day 2)Destination1004
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.