ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 06:56:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JBP AII SPECIAL (02281)
JABALPUR to AJMER JN
JBP AII SPECIAL (02281)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
B5
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JBP AII SPECIAL (02281)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2SHRSIHORA ROAD21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)39
3KMZKATNI MURWARA22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)92
4DMODAMOH23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)201
5SGOSAUGOR01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)278
6MAKRMALKHEDI01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)349
7MNVMUNGAOLI02:41 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)379
8ASKNASHOK NAGAR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)425
9GUNAGUNA04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)469
10RTARUTHIYAI04:52 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)489
11CAGCHHABRA GUGOR05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)528
12BAZBARAN06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)587
13KOTAKOTA JN07:20 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)654
14IDGINDARGARH08:32 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)725
15SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR09:10 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)761
16CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA09:57 (Day 2)09:59 (Day 2)783
17BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)827
18DPADURGAPURA11:47 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)885
19JPJAIPUR12:10 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)893
20FLPHULERA JN13:01 (Day 2)13:03 (Day 2)947
21KSGKISHANGARH13:41 (Day 2)13:43 (Day 2)1002
22AIIAJMER JN14:30 (Day 2)Destination1027
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.