ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2021 06:06:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JBP AII SPECIAL (02281)
JABALPUR to AJMER JN
JBP AII SPECIAL (02281)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
B5
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JBP AII SPECIAL (02281)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2SHRSIHORA ROAD21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)39
3KMZKATNI MURWARA22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)91
4DMODAMOH23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)200
5SGOSAUGOR01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)277
6MAKRMALKHEDI01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)347
7MNVMUNGAOLI02:41 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)377
8ASKNASHOK NAGAR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)423
9GUNAGUNA04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)467
10RTARUTHIYAI04:52 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)487
11CAGCHHABRA GUGOR05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)526
12BAZBARAN06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)585
13KOTAKOTA JN07:20 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)651
14IDGINDARGARH08:32 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)723
15SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR09:10 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)759
16CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA09:57 (Day 2)09:59 (Day 2)781
17BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)825
18DPADURGAPURA11:47 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)884
19JPJAIPUR12:10 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)891
20FLPHULERA JN13:01 (Day 2)13:03 (Day 2)946
21KSGKISHANGARH13:41 (Day 2)13:43 (Day 2)1001
22AIIAJMER JN14:30 (Day 2)Destination1026
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.