ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 17:11:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JBP AII SPECIAL (02281)
JABALPUR to AJMER JN
JBP AII SPECIAL (02281)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
B5
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JBP AII SPECIAL (02281)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2SHRSIHORA ROAD21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)39
3KMZKATNI MURWARA22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)92
4DMODAMOH23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)201
5SGOSAUGOR00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)278
6MAKRMALKHEDI01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)349
7MNVMUNGAOLI02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)379
8ASKNASHOK NAGAR03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)425
9GUNAGUNA04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)469
10RTARUTHIYAI04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)489
11CAGCHHABRA GUGOR05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)528
12BAZBARAN06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)587
13KOTAKOTA JN07:30 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)654
14IDGINDARGARH08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)725
15SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR09:15 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)761
16CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)783
17BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI10:31 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)827
18DPADURGAPURA11:13 (Day 2)11:14 (Day 2)885
19JPJAIPUR11:50 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)893
20FLPHULERA JN12:42 (Day 2)12:44 (Day 2)947
21KSGKISHANGARH13:26 (Day 2)13:28 (Day 2)1002
22AIIAJMER JN14:20 (Day 2)Destination1027
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.