ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jun-2021 20:53:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JBP CBE SF SPL (02198)
JABALPUR to COIMBATORE JN
JBP CBE SF SPL (02198)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
S9
3
S8
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
A1
12
B5
13
B4
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
DL1
Train has Limited Run from 16-01-2021 to 31-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JBP CBE SF SPL (02198)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource11:00 (Day 1)0
2NUNARSINGHPUR12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)84
3GARGADARWARA12:36 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)129
4PPIPIPARIYA13:10 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)178
5ETITARSI JN14:40 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)245
6HDHARDA15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)321
7KNWKHANDWA17:35 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)429
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)552
9NKNASIK ROAD00:27 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)809
10PNVLPANVEL04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)976
11ROHAROHA05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1050
12KHEDKHED06:44 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)1149
13CHICHIPLUN07:04 (Day 2)07:06 (Day 2)1178
14RNRATNAGIRI08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1254
15KKWKANKAVALI09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)1365
16KUDLKUDAL09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1394
17THVMTHIVIM10:40 (Day 2)10:42 (Day 2)1444
18MAOMADGAON12:30 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1490
19KAWRKARWAR13:40 (Day 2)13:42 (Day 2)1550
20KTKUMTA14:20 (Day 2)14:22 (Day 2)1605
21BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD15:20 (Day 2)15:22 (Day 2)1675
22KUDAKUNDAPURA16:26 (Day 2)16:28 (Day 2)1709
23UDUDUPI17:10 (Day 2)17:12 (Day 2)1741
24MULKMULKI17:50 (Day 2)17:52 (Day 2)1773
25MAJNMANGALORE JN19:00 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1803
26KGQKASARAGOD19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1850
27CANKANNUR21:02 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1936
28CLTKOZHIKODE22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)2025
29SRRSHORANUR JN01:00 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)2112
30PGTPALAKKAD JN02:17 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)2156
31CBECOIMBATORE JN04:05 (Day 3)Destination2212
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.