ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Mar-2021 02:12:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JBP HWH SPL (01447)
JABALPUR to HOWRAH JN
JBP HWH SPL (01447)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
HA1
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
D2
19
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 07-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JBP HWH SPL (01447)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource23:35 (Day 1)0
2SHRSIHORA ROAD00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)39
3KTESKATNI SOUTH00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)90
4KHBJKHANNA BANJARI02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)141
5VSTBIJAYSOTA02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)172
6BEHRBEOHARI03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)202
7MWJMARWASGRAM03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)249
8SGAMSAREIGRAM05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)294
9BRGWBARGAWAN06:26 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)331
10SGRLSINGRAULI07:43 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)351
11CPUCHOPAN09:05 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)414
12RNQRENUKUT10:11 (Day 2)10:13 (Day 2)456
13DXNDUDDHINAGAR10:34 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)478
14WDMWYNDHAMGANJ10:55 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)500
15NUQNAGAR UNTARI11:09 (Day 2)11:11 (Day 2)512
16GHQGARHWA11:37 (Day 2)11:39 (Day 2)546
17GHDGARWA ROAD11:52 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)556
18DTODALTONGANJ12:26 (Day 2)12:28 (Day 2)589
19BRWDBARWADIH JN13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)616
20LTHRLATEHAR13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)657
21TORITORI14:15 (Day 2)14:17 (Day 2)690
22KLREKHALARI14:40 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)718
23RAYRAY14:51 (Day 2)14:53 (Day 2)725
24PTRUPATRATU16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)754
25BRKABARKA KANA17:15 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)774
26RRMERANCHI ROAD17:54 (Day 2)17:56 (Day 2)783
27GMIAGUMIA18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)826
28BKROBOKARO THERMAL18:38 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)832
29BRMOBERMO18:50 (Day 2)18:52 (Day 2)841
30PUSPHUSRO20:02 (Day 2)20:04 (Day 2)846
31CRPCHANDRAPURA21:02 (Day 2)21:04 (Day 2)858
32KTHKATRASGARH21:34 (Day 2)21:36 (Day 2)879
33DHNDHANBAD JN22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)892
34KMMEKUMARDUBI23:48 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)931
35ULTKULTI00:01 (Day 3)00:02 (Day 3)937
36ASNASANSOL JN00:19 (Day 3)00:27 (Day 3)951
37RNGRANIGANJ00:42 (Day 3)00:44 (Day 3)969
38DGRDURGAPUR01:02 (Day 3)01:04 (Day 3)993
39BWNBARDDHAMAN JN02:08 (Day 3)02:12 (Day 3)1056
40HWHHOWRAH JN04:00 (Day 3)Destination1151
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.