ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 16:45:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JBP INDB EXP (02292)
JABALPUR to INDORE JN BG
JBP INDB EXP (02292)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
D3
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
A1
20
A2
21
H1
22
D4
23
D5
24
D6
Train Started/will Start from 05-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JBP INDB EXP (02292)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource23:50 (Day 1)0
2MMLMADAN MAHAL23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)4
3NUNARSINGHPUR00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)85
4GARGADARWARA01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)129
5PPIPIPARIYA02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)178
6ETITARSI JN03:35 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)246
7HBDHOSHANGABAD04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)263
8HBJHABIBGANJ05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)338
9BPLBHOPAL JN05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)344
10SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR06:11 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)354
11SJPSHUJALPUR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)424
12MKCMAKSI08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)487
13DWXDEWAS09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)523
14INDBINDORE JN BG09:55 (Day 2)Destination561
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.