ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jun-2021 12:52:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JBP INDB EXP (02292)
JABALPUR to INDORE JN BG
JBP INDB EXP (02292)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
B4
17
A1
18
A2
19
H1
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 10-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JBP INDB EXP (02292)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2MMLMADAN MAHAL23:36 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)3
3NUNARSINGHPUR00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)84
4GARGADARWARA01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)129
5PPIPIPARIYA01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)178
6ETITARSI JN03:05 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)244
7HBDHOSHANGABAD03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)263
8HBJHABIBGANJ04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)330
9BPLBHOPAL JN05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)336
10SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)347
11BCHBERCHHA07:30 (Day 2)07:31 (Day 2)460
12MKCMAKSI08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)479
13DWXDEWAS08:32 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)515
14INDBINDORE JN BG09:35 (Day 2)Destination554
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.