ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 15:06:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JBP SOMNATH EXP (01466)
JABALPUR to SOMNATH
JBP SOMNATH EXP (01466)
Running Days: MON FRI
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D4
3
D3
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B4
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A2
18
A1
19
H1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 02-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JBP SOMNATH EXP (01466)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2KMZKATNI MURWARA13:50 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)92
3DMODAMOH15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)201
4PHAPATHARIA15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)228
5SGOSAUGOR16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)278
6KYEKHURAI17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)331
7BINABINA JN17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)353
8MABAMANDI BAMORA18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)370
9BAQGANJ BASODA18:24 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)398
10BHSVIDISHA18:52 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)438
11BPLBHOPAL JN20:00 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)491
12SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)501
13SEHSEHORE20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)530
14SJPSHUJALPUR21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)572
15UJNUJJAIN JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)675
16NADNAGDA JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)730
17KUHKHACHROD01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)743
18RTMRATLAM JN01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)771
19MGNMEGHNAGAR02:56 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)851
20DHDDAHOD03:22 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)884
21CYICHHAYAPURI05:43 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)1025
22NDNADIAD JN06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)1075
23ADIAHMEDABAD JN08:10 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1121
24SUNRSURENDRANAGAR10:31 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)1251
25WKRWANKANER JN11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)1326
26RJTRAJKOT JN12:43 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)1368
27GDLGONDAL14:34 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1409
28VRRVIRPUR14:51 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1425
29JLRJETALSAR JN15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1445
30JNDJUNAGADH JN15:40 (Day 2)15:42 (Day 2)1471
31KSDKESHOD16:15 (Day 2)16:16 (Day 2)1506
32MLHAMALIYA HATINA16:34 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1522
33VRLVERAVAL17:01 (Day 2)17:06 (Day 2)1552
34SMNHSOMNATH17:55 (Day 2)Destination1557
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.