ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:41:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JBP SOMNATH EXP (01466)
JABALPUR to SOMNATH
JBP SOMNATH EXP (01466)
Running Days: MON FRI
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D4
3
D3
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B4
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A2
18
A1
19
H1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 02-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JBP SOMNATH EXP (01466)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2KMZKATNI MURWARA11:15 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)92
3DMODAMOH12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)201
4PHAPATHARIA13:10 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)228
5SGOSAUGOR13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)278
6KYEKHURAI14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)331
7BINABINA JN16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)353
8MABAMANDI BAMORA16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)370
9BAQGANJ BASODA16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)398
10BHSVIDISHA17:19 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)438
11BPLBHOPAL JN18:30 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)491
12SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)501
13SJPSHUJALPUR20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)572
14UJNUJJAIN JN22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)675
15NADNAGDA JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)730
16KUHKHACHROD00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)743
17RTMRATLAM JN01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)771
18DHDDAHOD02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)884
19GDAGODHRA JN04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)959
20CYICHHAYAPURI05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1025
21ADIAHMEDABAD JN08:10 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1121
22SUNRSURENDRANAGAR10:44 (Day 2)10:46 (Day 2)1251
23RJTRAJKOT JN13:12 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)1368
24GDLGONDAL14:18 (Day 2)14:19 (Day 2)1409
25JLRJETALSAR JN14:54 (Day 2)14:59 (Day 2)1445
26JNDJUNAGADH JN15:26 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)1471
27KSDKESHOD16:07 (Day 2)16:08 (Day 2)1506
28MLHAMALIYA HATINA16:22 (Day 2)16:24 (Day 2)1522
29VRLVERAVAL17:10 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1552
30SMNHSOMNATH17:45 (Day 2)Destination1557
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.