ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Mar-2021 16:02:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464)
JABALPUR to SOMNATH
JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED THU SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
H1
5
A1
6
A2
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 03-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2SRIDSHRIDHAM14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)54
3KKBKARAK BEL14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)69
4NUNARSINGHPUR15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)85
5KYKARELI15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)100
6GARGADARWARA15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)129
7PPIPIPARIYA16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)178
8SGPSOHAGPUR16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)196
9ETITARSI JN18:05 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)246
10HBDHOSHANGABAD18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)263
11HBJHABIBGANJ19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)338
12BPLBHOPAL JN19:55 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)344
13SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)354
14SEHSEHORE20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)383
15SJPSHUJALPUR21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)424
16UJNUJJAIN JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)527
17NADNAGDA JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)582
18KUHKHACHROD01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)596
19RTMRATLAM JN01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)624
20MGNMEGHNAGAR02:56 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)704
21DHDDAHOD03:22 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)737
22CYICHHAYAPURI05:43 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)878
23NDNADIAD JN06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)928
24ADIAHMEDABAD JN08:10 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)974
25SUNRSURENDRANAGAR10:31 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)1104
26WKRWANKANER JN11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)1179
27RJTRAJKOT JN12:43 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)1220
28GDLGONDAL14:34 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1262
29VRRVIRPUR14:51 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1278
30JLRJETALSAR JN15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1297
31JNDJUNAGADH JN15:40 (Day 2)15:42 (Day 2)1323
32KSDKESHOD16:15 (Day 2)16:16 (Day 2)1359
33MLHAMALIYA HATINA16:34 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1375
34VRLVERAVAL17:01 (Day 2)17:06 (Day 2)1405
35SMNHSOMNATH17:55 (Day 2)Destination1410
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.