ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 17:26:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464)
JABALPUR to SOMNATH
JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED THU SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
H1
5
A1
6
A2
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 03-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JBP SOMNATH SPL (01464)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource11:40 (Day 1)0
2SRIDSHRIDHAM12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)54
3KKBKARAK BEL12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)69
4NUNARSINGHPUR12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)85
5KYKARELI13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)100
6GARGADARWARA13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)129
7PPIPIPARIYA14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)178
8SGPSOHAGPUR14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)196
9ETITARSI JN16:00 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)246
10HBDHOSHANGABAD16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)263
11HBJHABIBGANJ17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)338
12BPLBHOPAL JN18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)344
13SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)354
14SJPSHUJALPUR20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)424
15UJNUJJAIN JN22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)527
16NADNAGDA JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)582
17KUHKHACHROD00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)596
18RTMRATLAM JN01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)624
19DHDDAHOD02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)737
20CYICHHAYAPURI05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)878
21ADIAHMEDABAD JN08:10 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)974
22SUNRSURENDRANAGAR10:44 (Day 2)10:46 (Day 2)1104
23RJTRAJKOT JN13:12 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)1220
24GDLGONDAL14:18 (Day 2)14:19 (Day 2)1262
25JLRJETALSAR JN14:54 (Day 2)14:59 (Day 2)1297
26JNDJUNAGADH JN15:26 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)1323
27KSDKESHOD16:07 (Day 2)16:08 (Day 2)1359
28MLHAMALIYA HATINA16:22 (Day 2)16:24 (Day 2)1375
29VRLVERAVAL17:10 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1405
30SMNHSOMNATH17:45 (Day 2)Destination1410
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.