ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:05:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JLWC SGNR SF SPL (02997)
JHALAWAR CITY to SHRI GANGANAGAR
JLWC SGNR SF SPL (02997)
Running Days: SUN WED THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B6
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 14-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JLWC SGNR SF SPL (02997)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JLWCJHALAWAR CITYSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2RMARAMGANJ MANDI15:51 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)26
3DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)89
4KOTAKOTA JN17:05 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)99
5LKELAKHERI18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)159
6IDGINDARGARH18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)170
7SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR18:55 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)206
8CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)228
9ISAISARDA20:02 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)246
10BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)272
11DPADURGAPURA21:13 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)330
12JPJAIPUR21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)338
13FLPHULERA JN22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)392
14SBRSAMBHAR LAKE22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)400
15MKNMAKRANA JN23:52 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)457
16DNADEGANA JN00:30 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)501
17NGONAGAUR02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)603
18NOKNOKHA03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)654
19DSODESHNOK03:44 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)687
20BKNBIKANER JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)719
21LGHLALGARH JN04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)723
22LKSLUNKARANSAR05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)799
23MHJMAHAJAN06:24 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)838
24SOGSURATGARH JN07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)900
25JESJAITSAR07:56 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)926
26RSNRRAI SINGH NAGAR08:26 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)957
27GJSGAJSINGHPUR08:41 (Day 2)08:43 (Day 2)970
28SRWSHRI KARANPUR09:02 (Day 2)09:04 (Day 2)991
29KESRKESRI SINGHPUR09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)1013
30SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR10:15 (Day 2)Destination1038
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.