ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Mar-2021 16:41:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JLWC SGNR SF SPL (02997)
JHALAWAR CITY to SHRI GANGANAGAR
JLWC SGNR SF SPL (02997)
Running Days: SUN WED THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D4
3
D3
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B6
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 14-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JLWC SGNR SF SPL (02997)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JLWCJHALAWAR CITYSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2RMARAMGANJ MANDI15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)26
3DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)89
4KOTAKOTA JN17:10 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)99
5LKELAKHERI18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)159
6IDGINDARGARH18:14 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)170
7SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR18:45 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)206
8CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)228
9ISAISARDA19:54 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)246
10BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)272
11DPADURGAPURA21:14 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)330
12JPJAIPUR21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)338
13FLPHULERA JN22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)392
14SBRSAMBHAR LAKE22:54 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)400
15MKNMAKRANA JN23:41 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)457
16DNADEGANA JN00:27 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)501
17NGONAGAUR02:04 (Day 2)02:09 (Day 2)603
18NOKNOKHA02:59 (Day 2)03:01 (Day 2)654
19DSODESHNOK03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)687
20BKNBIKANER JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)719
21LGHLALGARH JN04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)723
22LKSLUNKARANSAR05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)799
23MHJMAHAJAN06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)838
24SOGSURATGARH JN07:08 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)900
25JESJAITSAR07:37 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)926
26RSNRRAI SINGH NAGAR08:04 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)957
27GJSGAJSINGHPUR08:21 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)970
28SRWSHRI KARANPUR08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)991
29KESRKESRI SINGHPUR09:02 (Day 2)09:04 (Day 2)1013
30SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR10:05 (Day 2)Destination1038
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.