ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 04:51:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JP FESTIVAL SPL (02939)
PUNE JN to JAIPUR
JP FESTIVAL SPL (02939)
Running Days: SUN WED
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
B1
12
B2
13
B3
14
B4
15
B5
16
A1
17
A2
18
HA1
19
D3
20
D4
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JP FESTIVAL SPL (02939)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN20:42 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)139
3BSRVASAI ROAD22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)191
4STSURAT01:24 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)406
5BRCVADODARA JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)535
6RTMRATLAM JN06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)797
7BWMBHAWANI MANDI08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)963
8RMARAMGANJ MANDI09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)991
9KOTAKOTA JN10:15 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1063
10SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR12:05 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1171
11BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI13:22 (Day 2)13:24 (Day 2)1236
12DPADURGAPURA14:03 (Day 2)14:06 (Day 2)1295
13JPJAIPUR14:40 (Day 2)Destination1302
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.