ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:01:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JP FESTVL SPL (02720)
HYDERABAD DECAN to JAIPUR
JP FESTVL SPL (02720)
Running Days: MON WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 02-11-2020 to 28-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JP FESTVL SPL (02720)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource20:25 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)10
3KMCKAMAREDDI22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)119
4NZBNIZAMABAD23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)170
5MUEMUDKHED00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)259
6NEDH SAHIB NANDED01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)281
7PAUPURNA JN02:00 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)312
8BMFBASMAT02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)334
9HNLHINGOLI DECCAN03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)392
10WHMWASHIM04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)440
11AKAKOLA JN05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)519
12MKUMALKAPUR06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)608
13KNWKHANDWA07:37 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)775
14ETITARSI JN11:24 (Day 2)11:29 (Day 2)959
15BPLBHOPAL JN13:55 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1057
16UJNUJJAIN JN16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1241
17RTMRATLAM JN18:50 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1337
18MDSMANDASOR20:23 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1421
19NMHNIMACH21:16 (Day 2)21:18 (Day 2)1470
20CORCHITTAURGARH23:05 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1526
21BHLBHILWARA00:21 (Day 3)00:26 (Day 3)1580
22AIIAJMER JN02:55 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1711
23FLPHULERA JN04:18 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1791
24JPJAIPUR05:25 (Day 3)Destination1846
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.