ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 12:06:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JP JU SF EXP (02478)
JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN
JP JU SF EXP (02478)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
B1
5
B2
6
C1
7
C2
8
C3
9
D3
10
D4
11
D5
12
D6
13
D7
14
D8
15
D9
16
D10
17
D11
18
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JP JU SF EXP (02478)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2FLPHULERA JN06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)55
3NACNAWA CITY07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)90
4KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)106
5MKNMAKRANA JN07:42 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)120
6GCHGACHHIPURA08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)149
7DNADEGANA JN08:20 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)164
8RENREN08:41 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)192
9MTDMERTA ROAD JN09:01 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)209
10GOTNGOTAN09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)229
11RKBRAIKA BAGH10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)311
12JUJODHPUR JN11:05 (Day 1)Destination313
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.