ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Apr-2021 17:03:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JP MMCT SUPFAST (02956)
JAIPUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL
JP MMCT SUPFAST (02956)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
PC
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
B4
17
B5
18
B6
19
A1
20
HA1
21
D2
22
DL2
23
HCP
Train Started/will Start from 02-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JP MMCT SUPFAST (02956)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2DPADURGAPURA14:08 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)8
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR15:50 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)132
4KOTAKOTA JN17:10 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)240
5RMARAMGANJ MANDI18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)312
6BWMBHAWANI MANDI18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)340
7CMUCHAU MAHLA19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)402
8VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)425
9NADNAGDA JN20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)465
10RTMRATLAM JN21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)506
11MGNMEGHNAGAR22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)586
12DHDDAHOD22:47 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)619
13BRCVADODARA JN01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)767
14AKVANKLESHWAR JN02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)847
15STSURAT02:53 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)896
16VAPIVAPI04:11 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)989
17BVIBORIVALI05:56 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1129
18MMCTMUMBAI CENTRAL06:55 (Day 2)Destination1159
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.