ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Oct-2020 23:53:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JP MYSORE EXP (02976)
JAIPUR to MYSORE JN
JP MYSORE EXP (02976)
Running Days: MON WED
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 14-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JP MYSORE EXP (02976)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2DPADURGAPURA19:42 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)8
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)132
4KOTAKOTA JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)240
5BWMBHAWANI MANDI00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)340
6NADNAGDA JN02:25 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)465
7UJNUJJAIN JN03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)519
8SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)693
9BPLBHOPAL JN07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)703
10HBJHABIBGANJ07:27 (Day 2)07:29 (Day 2)709
11HBDHOSHANGABAD08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)777
12ETITARSI JN09:00 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)795
13BZUBETUL10:59 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)901
14PARPANDHURNA12:11 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)988
15NGPNAGPUR13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1092
16SEGMSEVAGRAM15:02 (Day 2)15:04 (Day 2)1168
17CDCHANDRAPUR16:48 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1289
18BPQBALHARSHAH17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1303
19SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR18:38 (Day 2)18:39 (Day 2)1372
20BPABELAMPALLI19:13 (Day 2)19:14 (Day 2)1411
21MCIMANCHIRYAL19:28 (Day 2)19:29 (Day 2)1431
22KZJKAZIPET JN20:58 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1537
23KCGKACHEGUDA23:40 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1675
24MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR01:27 (Day 3)01:29 (Day 3)1780
25GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:10 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)2033
26ATPANANTAPUR07:58 (Day 3)08:00 (Day 3)2119
27HUPHINDUPUR10:08 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)2231
28BNCBANGALORE CANT12:18 (Day 3)12:20 (Day 3)2337
29SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN12:55 (Day 3)13:00 (Day 3)2341
30MYAMANDYA14:18 (Day 3)14:20 (Day 3)2434
31MYSMYSORE JN15:45 (Day 3)Destination2479
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.