ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 09:09:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JP MYSORE EXP (02976)
JAIPUR to MYSORE JN
JP MYSORE EXP (02976)
Running Days: MON WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
PC
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
B5
20
A1
21
A2
22
HA1
23
D3
24
D4
Train Started/will Start from 14-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JP MYSORE EXP (02976)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2DPADURGAPURA19:43 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)8
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)132
4KOTAKOTA JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)240
5BWMBHAWANI MANDI00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)340
6NADNAGDA JN02:55 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)465
7UJNUJJAIN JN04:05 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)519
8SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)693
9BPLBHOPAL JN07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)703
10HBJHABIBGANJ07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)709
11HBDHOSHANGABAD08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)777
12ETITARSI JN09:15 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)795
13BZUBETUL10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)901
14PARPANDHURNA12:09 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)988
15NGPNAGPUR14:20 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1092
16SEGMSEVAGRAM15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1168
17CDCHANDRAPUR16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1289
18BPQBALHARSHAH17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1303
19SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR18:39 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1372
20BPABELAMPALLI19:04 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1411
21MCIMANCHIRYAL19:19 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1431
22KZJKAZIPET JN20:58 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1537
23KCGKACHEGUDA00:10 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1675
24MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR01:53 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1780
25KRNTKURNOOL TOWN04:18 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1911
26DHNEDHONE05:30 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)1964
27GTLGUNTAKAL JN07:05 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)2033
28ATPANANTAPUR08:32 (Day 3)08:33 (Day 3)2119
29DMMDHARMAVARAM JN09:20 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)2152
30HUPHINDUPUR10:08 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)2231
31BNCBANGALORE CANT12:18 (Day 3)12:20 (Day 3)2337
32SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN12:55 (Day 3)13:00 (Day 3)2341
33MYAMANDYA13:58 (Day 3)14:00 (Day 3)2434
34MYSMYSORE JN15:45 (Day 3)Destination2479
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.