ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Aug-2020 01:51:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JU JAT EXP (19225)
JODHPUR JN to JAMMU TAWI
JU JAT EXP (19225)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B2
15
B1
16
A1
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: JU JAT EXP (19225)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JUJODHPUR JNSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2MTDMERTA ROAD JN08:32 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)105
3NGONAGAUR09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)162
4NOKNOKHA10:51 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)213
5BKNBIKANER JN12:40 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)278
6SOGSURATGARH JN15:25 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)459
7PGKPILI BANGAN15:55 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)484
8HMHHANUMANGARH JN16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)509
9SGRASANGARIA16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)536
10BTIBHATINDA JN18:30 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)601
11GJUTGANGSAR JAITU19:01 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)628
12KKPKOT KAPURA19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)644
13FDKFARIDKOT19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)656
14FZRFIROZPUR CANT20:25 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)689
15MWXMALLANWALA KHAS21:12 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)712
16MXHMAKHU21:29 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)730
17LNKLOHIAN KHAS JN21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)755
18SQRSULTANPUR LODI22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)760
19KXHKAPURTHALA22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)786
20JUCJALANDHAR CITY23:15 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)806
21BEASBEAS00:12 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)842
22ASRAMRITSAR JN00:55 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)885
23VKAVERKA JN01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)893
24BATBATALA JN02:10 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)924
25DHWDHARIWAL02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)942
26GSPGURDASPUR02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)956
27PTKPATHANKOT03:40 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)992
28KTHUKATHUA04:27 (Day 2)04:29 (Day 2)1015
29HRNRHIRA NAGAR04:54 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)1044
30SMBXSAMBA05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)1059
31VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU05:29 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)1070
32JATJAMMU TAWI06:35 (Day 2)Destination1091
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.