ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 00:53:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JYG NDLS SPL (02561)
JAYNAGAR to NEW DELHI
JYG NDLS SPL (02561)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JYG NDLS SPL (02561)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI14:25 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)32
3SKISAKRI JN14:45 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)49
4DBGDARBHANGA JN15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)68
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:25 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)106
6MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)158
7HJPHAJIPUR JN18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)211
8SEESONPUR JN19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)217
9CPRCHHAPRA20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)271
10SIPSURAIMANPUR21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)299
11BUIBALLIA21:41 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)336
12GCTGHAZIPUR CITY22:47 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)401
13ARJAUNRIHAR JN23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)441
14BSBVARANASI JN00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)476
15GYNGYANPUR ROAD01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)536
16PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)600
17CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)795
18ALJNALIGARH JN10:02 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)1103
19GZBGHAZIABAD11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)1208
20NDLSNEW DELHI12:30 (Day 2)Destination1234
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.