ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 09:54:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JYG NDLS SPL (02561)
JAYNAGAR to NEW DELHI
JYG NDLS SPL (02561)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
PC
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
HA1
21
HA2
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JYG NDLS SPL (02561)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI17:44 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)32
3SKISAKRI JN18:07 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)49
4DBGDARBHANGA JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)68
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN20:30 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)106
6MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)158
7HJPHAJIPUR JN22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)211
8SEESONPUR JN23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)217
9CPRCHHAPRA00:40 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)271
10SIPSURAIMANPUR01:24 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)299
11BUIBALLIA02:06 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)336
12GCTGHAZIPUR CITY03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)401
13ARJAUNRIHAR JN03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)441
14BSBVARANASI JN04:45 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)476
15PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN07:15 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)600
16CNBKANPUR CENTRAL09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)795
17ALJNALIGARH JN13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1103
18GZBGHAZIABAD14:48 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1208
19NDLSNEW DELHI15:40 (Day 2)Destination1234
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.