ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 03:20:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JYG RJPB SPL (03225)
JAYNAGAR to RJNDR NGR BIHAR
JYG RJPB SPL (03225)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
C1
3
D8
4
D7
5
D6
6
D5
7
D4
8
D3
9
D2
10
D1
11
DL1
Train has Limited Run from 17-09-2020 to 31-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JYG RJPB SPL (03225)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource10:40 (Day 1)0
2RJARAJANAGAR11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)22
3MBIMADHUBANI11:13 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)32
4SKISAKRI JN11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)49
5DBGDARBHANGA JN13:07 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)68
6LSILAHERIA SARAI13:25 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)73
7SPJSAMASTIPUR JN14:45 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)106
8DSSDALSINGH SARAI15:10 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)129
9BCABACHWARA JN15:22 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)140
10BJUBARAUNI JN15:55 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)157
11MKAMOKAMEH JN17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)178
12BARHBARH17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)204
13BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)222
14FUTFATWA18:51 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)245
15PNCPATNA SAHEB19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)257
16RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR20:00 (Day 1)Destination265
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.