ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 13:50:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KALINGA UTKAL SPL (08478)
YOGNAGARI RISHIKESH to PURI
KALINGA UTKAL SPL (08478)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D3
3
S11
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
PC
15
A1
16
B4
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
D2
21
D1
22
DL1
Train has Limited Run from 30-01-2021 to 03-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KALINGA UTKAL SPL (08478)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YNRKYOGNAGARI RISHIKESHSource05:35 (Day 1)0
2VRHVIRBHADRA05:50 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)5
3RWLRAIWALA06:14 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)12
4MOTCMOTICHUR06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)18
5HWHARIDWAR JN06:42 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)23
6RKROORKEE07:52 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)64
7TPZTAPRI08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)96
8DBDDEOBAND08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)124
9MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)148
10SKFSAKHOTI TANDA09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)179
11MUTMEERUT CANT09:51 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)199
12MTCMEERUT CITY10:02 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)203
13GZBGHAZIABAD10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)250
14NZMH NIZAMUDDIN11:45 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)273
15FDBFARIDABAD12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)294
16KSVKOSI KALAN13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)365
17MTJMATHURA JN13:50 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)407
18RKMRAJA KI MANDI14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)456
19AGCAGRA CANTT14:45 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)460
20DHODHAULPUR15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)513
21MRAMORENA16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)540
22GWLGWALIOR16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)579
23DBADABRA17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)621
24DAADATIA18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)651
25JHSJHANSI JN18:55 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)676
26LARLALITPUR20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)766
27MAKRMALKHEDI21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)829
28KYEKHURAI22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)846
29SGOSAUGOR23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)899
30DMODAMOH00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)977
31KMZKATNI MURWARA02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)1086
32UMRUMARIA03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1144
33BRSBIRSINGHPUR04:17 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)1174
34SDLSHAHDOL05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1211
35BUHBURHAR05:31 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)1231
36AALAMLAI05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)1240
37APRANUPPUR JN06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1252
38PNDPENDRA ROAD07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1302
39BSPBILASPUR JN09:10 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1403
40AKTAKALTARA09:47 (Day 2)09:49 (Day 2)1430
41NIANAILA10:02 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)1445
42CPHCHAMPA10:16 (Day 2)10:21 (Day 2)1456
43BUABARADWAR10:32 (Day 2)10:34 (Day 2)1471
44SKTSAKTI10:46 (Day 2)10:48 (Day 2)1486
45KHSKHARSIA11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1502
46RIGRAIGARH11:34 (Day 2)11:39 (Day 2)1536
47JSGJHARSUGUDA JN13:15 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1607
48GPRAJ GANGPUR14:14 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1679
49ROUROURKELA14:52 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1709
50MOUMANOHARPUR15:33 (Day 2)15:34 (Day 2)1749
51CKPCHAKRADHARPUR16:33 (Day 2)16:43 (Day 2)1810
52RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN17:00 (Day 2)17:01 (Day 2)1830
53SINISINI JN17:16 (Day 2)17:17 (Day 2)1845
54TATATATANAGAR JN18:10 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1872
55GTSGHATSILA19:05 (Day 2)19:07 (Day 2)1908
56CKUCHAKULIA19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1939
57HIJHIJILLI20:40 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)2007
58JERJALESWAR21:32 (Day 2)21:34 (Day 2)2071
59BLSBALASORE22:00 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)2118
60SOROSORO22:42 (Day 2)22:44 (Day 2)2152
61BHCBHADRAKH23:35 (Day 2)23:37 (Day 2)2181
62JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:07 (Day 3)00:09 (Day 3)2224
63CTCCUTTACK01:03 (Day 3)01:08 (Day 3)2296
64BBSBHUBANESWAR01:43 (Day 3)01:48 (Day 3)2324
65KURKHURDA ROAD JN02:08 (Day 3)02:13 (Day 3)2343
66PURIPURI03:25 (Day 3)Destination2386
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.