ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Mar-2021 00:28:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAMAYANI EXPRES (01072)
VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK T
KAMAYANI EXPRES (01072)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D3
3
D2
4
A1
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KAMAYANI EXPRES (01072)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2BOYBHADOHI16:26 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)45
3SAWSURIAWAN16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)60
4JNHJANGHAI JN17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)76
5PLPPHULPUR17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)99
6PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN19:15 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)135
7MKPMANIKPUR JN21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)236
8STASATNA22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)313
9MYRMAIHAR23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)348
10KMZKATNI MURWARA00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)420
11DMODAMOH02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)522
12SGOSAUGOR03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)600
13KYEKHURAI03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)652
14BINABINA JN05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)674
15BAQGANJ BASODA05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)720
16BHSVIDISHA06:19 (Day 2)06:21 (Day 2)759
17BPLBHOPAL JN08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)812
18HBJHABIBGANJ08:17 (Day 2)08:19 (Day 2)818
19HBDHOSHANGABAD09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)886
20ETITARSI JN09:40 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)904
21HDHARDA10:42 (Day 2)10:44 (Day 2)980
22KKNKHIRKIYA11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1011
23CAERCHHANERA11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1042
24KNWKHANDWA12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1088
25BAUBURHANPUR13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1156
26RVRAVER13:59 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1177
27BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1211
28JLJALGAON JN15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1235
29PCPACHORA JN15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1283
30CSNCHALISGAON JN16:33 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1328
31MMRMANMAD JN17:33 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1395
32NKNASIK ROAD18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1468
33KYNKALYAN JN21:52 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1602
34TNATHANE22:17 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1622
35LTTLOKMANYATILAK T22:55 (Day 2)Destination1639
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.