ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 05:46:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAMAYANI EXPRES (01072)
VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK T
KAMAYANI EXPRES (01072)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D3
3
D2
4
A1
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KAMAYANI EXPRES (01072)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2BOYBHADOHI16:26 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)45
3SAWSURIAWAN16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)60
4JNHJANGHAI JN17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)76
5PLPPHULPUR17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)99
6PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN19:15 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)135
7DBRDABHAURA20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)213
8MKPMANIKPUR JN21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)236
9JTWJAITWAR22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)293
10STASATNA22:30 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)313
11MYRMAIHAR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)348
12KMZKATNI MURWARA00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)420
13BNUBANDAKPUR01:49 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)507
14DMODAMOH02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)522
15PHAPATHARIA02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)549
16SGOSAUGOR03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)600
17KYEKHURAI03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)652
18BINABINA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)674
19BAQGANJ BASODA06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)720
20BHSVIDISHA06:36 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)759
21BPLBHOPAL JN07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)812
22HBJHABIBGANJ07:47 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)818
23HBDHOSHANGABAD08:56 (Day 2)08:58 (Day 2)886
24ETITARSI JN09:20 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)904
25HDHARDA10:21 (Day 2)10:23 (Day 2)980
26KKNKHIRKIYA10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1011
27CAERCHHANERA11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1042
28KNWKHANDWA12:15 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1088
29NPNRNEPANAGAR12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)1130
30BAUBURHANPUR13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1156
31RVRAVER13:33 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1177
32BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:10 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1211
33JLJALGAON JN14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1235
34PCPACHORA JN15:11 (Day 2)15:13 (Day 2)1283
35CSNCHALISGAON JN15:43 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1328
36NGNNANDGAON16:19 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1370
37MMRMANMAD JN16:57 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1395
38LSLASALGAON17:29 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1420
39NKNASIK ROAD18:03 (Day 2)18:08 (Day 2)1468
40IGPIGATPURI19:35 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1519
41KYNKALYAN JN21:12 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1602
42TNATHANE21:40 (Day 2)21:43 (Day 2)1622
43LTTLOKMANYATILAK T22:50 (Day 2)Destination1639
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.