ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2021 12:04:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAMRUP EXP SPL (05960)
DIBRUGARH to HOWRAH JN
KAMRUP EXP SPL (05960)
Running Days: MON TUE WED FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 26-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KAMRUP EXP SPL (05960)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN19:30 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)42
3DJGDULIAJAN20:02 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)58
4NHKNAHARKATIYA20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)67
5NAMNAMRUP20:32 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)79
6BOJBHOJO20:59 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)111
7SLGRSIMALUGURI JN21:32 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)145
8AGIAMGURI22:31 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)171
9MXNMARIANI JN23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)199
10FKGFURKATING JN00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)237
11BXPBARPATHAR00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)261
12SZRSARUPATHAR00:59 (Day 2)01:01 (Day 2)271
13DMVDIMAPUR02:09 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)307
14DPUDIPHU03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)344
15LMGLUMDING JN03:45 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)376
16LKALANKA04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)406
17HJIHOJAI04:56 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)421
18CPKCHAPARMUKH JN05:36 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)465
19GHYGUWAHATI07:28 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)557
20KYQKAMAKHYA08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)563
21RNYRANGIYA JN08:53 (Day 2)08:58 (Day 2)604
22NLVNALBARI09:12 (Day 2)09:14 (Day 2)621
23TIHUTIHU09:32 (Day 2)09:34 (Day 2)638
24PBLPATHSALA09:44 (Day 2)09:46 (Day 2)648
25BPRDBARPETA ROAD10:10 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)669
26SBESORBHOG JN10:27 (Day 2)10:29 (Day 2)677
27BNGNBONGAIGAON11:07 (Day 2)11:09 (Day 2)711
28NBQNEW BONGAIGAON11:35 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)713
29KOJKOKRAJHAR12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)741
30FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)751
31KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)800
32NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR13:20 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)820
33NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)839
34FLKFALAKATA14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)877
35DQGDHUPGURI15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)899
36NMXNEW MAYNAGURI15:26 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)920
37JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD15:42 (Day 2)15:44 (Day 2)931
38NJPNEW JALPAIGURI16:50 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)965
39AUBALUABARI ROAD17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1021
40KNEKISHANGANJ18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1052
41HCRHARISCHANDRPUR19:50 (Day 2)19:52 (Day 2)1142
42MLDTMALDA TOWN22:00 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1197
43NFKNEW FARAKKA JN22:44 (Day 2)22:49 (Day 2)1232
44DGLEDHULIAN GANGA23:08 (Day 2)23:09 (Day 2)1247
45NILENIMTITA23:23 (Day 2)23:24 (Day 2)1257
46JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD23:48 (Day 2)23:49 (Day 2)1276
47AZAZIMGANJ JN00:40 (Day 3)00:48 (Day 3)1311
48KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD01:00 (Day 3)01:02 (Day 3)1326
49SALESALAR01:42 (Day 3)01:44 (Day 3)1367
50KWAEKATWA02:25 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1384
51NDAENABADWIP DHAM03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1423
52ABKAAMBIKA KALNA03:26 (Day 3)03:28 (Day 3)1447
53BDCBANDEL JN04:30 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)1489
54HWHHOWRAH JN06:00 (Day 3)Destination1528
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.