ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Mar-2021 07:13:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAMRUP EXP SPL (05961)
HOWRAH JN to DIBRUGARH
KAMRUP EXP SPL (05961)
Running Days: MON FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 28-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KAMRUP EXP SPL (05961)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)40
3ABKAAMBIKA KALNA19:29 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)82
4NDAENABADWIP DHAM19:53 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)105
5KWAEKATWA20:43 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)144
6SALESALAR21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)162
7KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)203
8AZAZIMGANJ JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)217
9JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)252
10NILENIMTITA23:47 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)272
11DGLEDHULIAN GANGA00:09 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)282
12NFKNEW FARAKKA JN00:37 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)297
13MLDTMALDA TOWN01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)331
14HCRHARISCHANDRPUR02:42 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)386
15KNEKISHANGANJ04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)477
16AUBALUABARI ROAD04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)507
17NJPNEW JALPAIGURI06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)564
18JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD07:04 (Day 2)07:06 (Day 2)597
19NMXNEW MAYNAGURI07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)609
20DQGDHUPGURI07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)629
21FLKFALAKATA08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)652
22NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)690
23NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)708
24KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI09:42 (Day 2)09:44 (Day 2)729
25FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN10:20 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)778
26KOJKOKRAJHAR10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)787
27NBQNEW BONGAIGAON11:25 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)815
28BNGNBONGAIGAON11:41 (Day 2)11:43 (Day 2)818
29SBESORBHOG JN12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)852
30BPRDBARPETA ROAD12:19 (Day 2)12:24 (Day 2)860
31PBLPATHSALA12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)881
32TIHUTIHU13:06 (Day 2)13:08 (Day 2)890
33NLVNALBARI13:24 (Day 2)13:26 (Day 2)908
34RNYRANGIYA JN14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)925
35TNLTANGLA14:36 (Day 2)14:38 (Day 2)963
36ULGUDALGURI14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)986
37RPANRANGAPARA NORTH16:15 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1048
38VNEVISWANATH CHRLI17:03 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1098
39HMYHARMUTI18:28 (Day 2)18:33 (Day 2)1190
40NLPNORTH LAKHIMPUR19:02 (Day 2)19:07 (Day 2)1220
41DMCDHEMAJI20:20 (Day 2)20:22 (Day 2)1290
42DBRGDIBRUGARH22:45 (Day 2)Destination1352
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.