ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Mar-2021 08:36:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAMRUP EXP SPL (05962)
DIBRUGARH to HOWRAH JN
KAMRUP EXP SPL (05962)
Running Days: SUN THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 27-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KAMRUP EXP SPL (05962)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2DMCDHEMAJI01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)62
3NLPNORTH LAKHIMPUR02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)132
4HMYHARMUTI03:48 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)162
5VNEVISWANATH CHRLI05:07 (Day 2)05:09 (Day 2)254
6RPANRANGAPARA NORTH06:20 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)305
7ULGUDALGURI07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)366
8TNLTANGLA08:02 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)389
9RNYRANGIYA JN08:53 (Day 2)08:58 (Day 2)428
10NLVNALBARI09:12 (Day 2)09:14 (Day 2)444
11TIHUTIHU09:32 (Day 2)09:34 (Day 2)462
12PBLPATHSALA09:44 (Day 2)09:46 (Day 2)471
13BPRDBARPETA ROAD10:10 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)492
14SBESORBHOG JN10:27 (Day 2)10:29 (Day 2)500
15BNGNBONGAIGAON11:07 (Day 2)11:09 (Day 2)534
16NBQNEW BONGAIGAON11:35 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)537
17KOJKOKRAJHAR12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)565
18FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)575
19KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)623
20NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR13:20 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)644
21NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)662
22FLKFALAKATA14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)700
23DQGDHUPGURI15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)723
24NMXNEW MAYNAGURI15:26 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)743
25JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD15:42 (Day 2)15:44 (Day 2)755
26NJPNEW JALPAIGURI16:50 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)788
27AUBALUABARI ROAD17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)845
28KNEKISHANGANJ18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)876
29HCRHARISCHANDRPUR19:50 (Day 2)19:52 (Day 2)966
30MLDTMALDA TOWN22:00 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1021
31NFKNEW FARAKKA JN22:44 (Day 2)22:49 (Day 2)1055
32DGLEDHULIAN GANGA23:08 (Day 2)23:09 (Day 2)1070
33NILENIMTITA23:23 (Day 2)23:24 (Day 2)1080
34JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD23:48 (Day 2)23:49 (Day 2)1100
35AZAZIMGANJ JN00:40 (Day 3)00:48 (Day 3)1135
36KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD01:00 (Day 3)01:02 (Day 3)1149
37SALESALAR01:42 (Day 3)01:44 (Day 3)1191
38KWAEKATWA02:25 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1208
39NDAENABADWIP DHAM03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1247
40ABKAAMBIKA KALNA03:26 (Day 3)03:28 (Day 3)1270
41BDCBANDEL JN04:30 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)1312
42HWHHOWRAH JN06:00 (Day 3)Destination1352
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.